2024:

GVGA Junior Student Results

May 2024

timeline_pre_loader
ERPM, SA Kids Golf

Boys 9-10

4th Criztiano Fernandes 44 (+8)
6th Ryan Collet 48 (+12)

Boys 11-12

2nd  Sion Atterbury 76 (+4)

Boys 13-14

Dune Engelbrecht 81 (+9)

Girls 7-8

4th Ndalo Dlamini 51 (+15)

Boys 7-8

4th Eanon Goliath 45 (+9)
8th Mark Collet 51 (+15)
timeline_pre_loader
Pretoria CC, U.S. Kids Golf South Africa

Boys 8

T3rd Retief Steyn 44 (+8)
timeline_pre_loader
Lowveld Junior Open Mbombela, Mpumalanga Golf Union

2nd JP Burger 87,88 (+33)
timeline_pre_loader
Zwartkop, GNGU

A Division

12th Riccy Koch 78 (+7)
T-13th Jaden Brian Arnold 79 (+8)

U13 Division

T2nd Nqobani Dlamini 74 (+3)
timeline_pre_loader
Southern Cape Junior Open, Kingswood Golf Estate

1st Jasmine Frustenberg 70 (-2)
timeline_pre_loader
Huddle Park Golf & Recreation, SA Kids Golf

Girls 11-12

4th Jayde Dunbar 93 (+21)

Girls 7-8

2nd Ndalo Dlamini 43 (+7)

Boys 13-14

9th Riley Long 102 (+30)

Boys 11-12

6th Nqobani Dlamini 79 (+7)
11th Sion Atterbury 81 (+9)
14th Ethan Lewis 82 (+10)
23rd Kiaan Mohanlal 88 (+16)
25th Jarred Long 96 (+24)

Boys 9-10

9th Criztiano Frenandes 47 (+11)
13th Connor Stevens 52 (+16)

Boys 7-8

5th Liam Lewis 39 (+3)

Boys 5-6

4th Eanon Goliath 45 (+9)
timeline_pre_loader
Nomads ERPM, EGU

Girls Division

4th Jayde Dunbar 94 (+22)

U15 Division

1st Dune Engelbrecht 78 (+6)

U13 Division

2nd Sion Atterbury 73 (+1)
Best Nett Ethan Lewis 74 (+2)

April 2024

timeline_pre_loader
Copperleaf, U.S. Kids Golf South Africa

Girls 9-10

3rd Klara Steyn 52 (+16)

Boys 11

2nd Sion Atterbury 79 (+7)

Boys 8

1st Retief Steyn 35 (-1)
timeline_pre_loader
Zimbabwe Junior Open, Zimbabwe Junior Golf Association

4th Jasmine Frustenberg 222(+6)

5th Kamaya Moodliar 226 (+10)
timeline_pre_loader
Reading CC, EGU

U13 Division

2nd Sion Atterbury 76 (+4)
timeline_pre_loader
CCJ Rocklands, SA Kids Golf

Girls 7-8

1st Ndalo Dlamini 48 (+12)

Boys 7-8

12th Liam Lewis 48 (+12)
13th Mark Collet 53 (+17)

Boys 9-10

7th Criztiano Fernandes 48 (+12)

Boys 11-12

10th Ethan Lewis 83 (+11)
11th Sion Atterbury 84 (+12)
13th Jarred Long 88 (+16)
17th Nqobani Dlamini 92 (+20)
20th Kiaan Mohanial 96 (+24)

Boys 13-14

9th Dune Engelbrecht 87 (+15)
18th Riley Long 107 (+35)

Boys 5-6

3rd Eanon Goliath 45 (+9)
timeline_pre_loader
Royal J & K East, SA Kids Golf

Girls 11-12

1st Jayde Dunbar 98 (+26)

Girls 9-10

2nd Emma Coetzer 58 (+22)

Girls 7-8

2ndNdalo Dlamini 47 (+11)

Boys 13-14

9th Dune Engelbrecht 85 (+13)

Boys 11-12

8th Nqobani Dlamini 85 (+13)
9th Ethan Lewis 86 (+14)
10th Kiaan Mohanlal 87 (+15)
16th Jarred Long 94 (+22)

Boys 9-10

3rd Criztiano Fernandes 44 (+8)
10th Ryan Collet 49 (+13)

Boys 7-8

9th Mark Collet 53 (+17)
12th Oliver Todd 61 (+25)

Boys 5-6

1st Eanon Goliath 44 (+8)
7th Aydin Roberts 53 (+17)
timeline_pre_loader
The Big 5 South Africa Open 2024, U.S. Kids Golf South Africa

Girls 9-10

6th Klara Steyn 52,48,54 (+46)

Boys 10

1st Sion Atterbury 70,70, 71 (-5)

Boys 8

4th Retief Steyn 37,41,37 (+7)

March 2024

timeline_pre_loader
Ebotse Friday Juniors Betterball, EbotseLinks

1st Jarred Long and Kade Hodgkinson 20 points

2nd Keanu Vilarinho and Jaden Arnold 19 points

3rd Criztiano Fernandes/Jaden Arnold 19 points
timeline_pre_loader
U11 IPT, SA Kids Golf

1st Sion Atterbury 69,70 (-5)

2nd Nqobani Dlamini 71,72 (-1)
timeline_pre_loader
Rigifoam, EGU Junior Tournament

U19 Division

T-7th Connor Honiball 81 (+9)

U15 Division

T1stDune Engelbrecht 86 (+14)
T-6th Jayden Edwards 94 (+22)

U13 Division

2nd Sion Atterbury 76 (+4)
7th Ethan Lewis 96 (+24)
timeline_pre_loader
Irene Junior Club Championship

1st Juan Coetzee 145 (+1)
timeline_pre_loader
Centurion, U.S. Kids Golf South Africa

Girls 9-10

4th Klara Steyn 32 (+12)

Boys 8

2nd Retief Steyn 36 (Even) ABC
timeline_pre_loader
Bryanston Country Club, SA Kids Golf

Girls 11-12

6th Jayde Dunbar 97 (+25)

Girls 9-10

2nd Emma Coetzer 51 (+15)

Girls 7-8

2nd Ndalo Dlamini 50 (+14

Boys 11-12

T-7th Nqobani Dlamini 84 (+12)
T-7th Kiaan Mohanlal 84 (+12)

Boys 9-10

13th Criztiano Fernandes 51 (+15)
17th Ryan Collet 59 (+23)

Boys 7-8

15th Mark Collet 57 (+21)

Boys 5-6

3rd Eanon Goliath 46 (+10)
10th Oliver Todd 51 (+15)
13th Aydin Roberts 55 (+19)

February 2024

timeline_pre_loader
World Qualifier Huddle Park, SA Kids Golf

Boys 10

1st Nqobani Dlamini 77,76 (153)

Boys 9

2nd Ryan Collet 91,99 (200)

Boys 7

3rd Mark Collet 45,51 (96)

Boys 6 & Under

2nd Eanon Goliath 42,40 (82)
timeline_pre_loader
CCJ Rocklands, U.S. Kids Golf South Africa

Boys 8

2nd Retief Steyn 35 (-1)

Girls 9-10

2nd Klara Steyn 49 (+13)
timeline_pre_loader
CCJ Rocklands, U.S. Kids Golf South Africa

Boys 8

2nd Retief Steyn 35 (-1)

Girls 9-10

2nd Klara Steyn 49 (+13)
timeline_pre_loader
Juniors Ebotse Links, SA Kids Golf

Girls 7-8

1st Ndalo Dlamini 44 (+8)

Girls 11-12

3rd Jayde Dunbar 95 (+23)

Boys 5-6

2nd Eanon Goliath 42 (+6)
5th Mark Collet 46 (+10)
14th Oliver Todd 64 (+28)

Boys 9-10

8th Ryan Collet 51 (+15)
9th Blake Cronk 52 (+16)
12th Criztiano Frenandes 55 (+19)

Boys 11-12 (Qualifier)

2nd Sion Atterbury 76 (+4)
3rd Nqobani Dlamini 78 (+6)
11th Criztiano Fernandes 93 (+21)

Boys 11-12

8th Ethan Lewis 83 (+11)
12th Kiaan Mohanial 85 (+13)

Boys 13-14

11th Dune Engelbrecht 84 (+12)
timeline_pre_loader
U.S. Kids Golf South Africa, Modderfontein Golf Club

Girls 9-10

3rd Klara Steyn 54 (+18)

Boys 13-14

11th Casey Lloyd 100 (+28)

Boys 12

1st Logan Lloyd 86 (+14)

Boys 8

1st Retief Steyn

January 2024

timeline_pre_loader
Royal Johannesburg, US Kids South Africa

Boys 8

1st Retief Steyn 39 (+3)
timeline_pre_loader
Wingate Park CC, U.S. Kids Golf South Africa

Boys 8

1st Retief Steyn 37 (+1)
timeline_pre_loader
Houghton Golf Club, SA Kids Golf

Boys 13-14

6th Dune Engelbrecht 84 (+12)

Boys 11-12

4th Sion Atterbury 82 (+10)
8th Nqobani Dlamini 84 (+12)
9th Kiaan Mohanlal 88 (+16)
20th Ethan Lewis 96 (+24)
24th Jadin Bell 99 (+27)

Boys 9-10

2nd Jarred Long 50 (+14)
3rd Ryan Collet 50 (+14)
10th Criztiano Fernandes 56 (+20)

Boys 5-6

3rd Eanon Goliath 51 (+15)
4th Mark Collet 52 (+16)
8th Aydin Roberts 63 (+27)

Girls 9-10

2nd Emma Coetzer 60 (+24)

Girls 7-8

1st Ndalo Dlamini 54 (+18)